June, 30 (Wednesday) - Talks A (18:30 - 19:50)

A B C D
18:30 - 18:50 On the Complexity of Local search for Weighted Standard Set Problems
D. Dumrauf
Haskell before Haskel: Curry’s Contribution to Programming (1946-1950)
M. Bullynck
Applying Abstract Algebraic Logic to Classical Automata Theory: an Exercise
A. Madeira
Two Notions of Non-determinism and Fragments of Godel’s T
L. Kristiansen
18:50 - 19:10 Circuit Complexity and Multiplicative Complexity of Boolean Functions
A. Kulikov
The Advent of Recursion in Programming, 1950s-1960s
E. Daylight
Small NFAs From Regular Expressions: Some Experimental Results
N. Moreira
The Pierce Translation and the Double Negation Shift
M. Escardó
19:10 - 19:30 The Limits of Tractability in Resolution-Based Propositional Proof Systems
B. Martin
On the Completeness of Quantum Computation Models
G. Dowek
Categorical account of logical interpretations
A. Madeira
Searchable Sets, Dubuc-Penon Compactness, Omniscience Principles, and the Drinker Paradox
M. Escardó
19:30 - 19:50 The Complexity of Iterated Strategy Elimination
A. Pauly
Quantum Walk Searching on Percolation Lattices
N. Lovett
An Intuitionistic Foundation for Interactive Computation
S. Kramer
Quasi-linear Dialectica extraction
T. Trifonov

July, 1 (Thursday) - Talks B (15:00 - 16:20)

A B C D
15:00 - 15:20 Finite-State Complexity and Randomness
C. Calude
There are 49 Kuratowski Lattices
L. Staiger
Hairpin Lengthening
F. Manea
Choice Principles in Computable Analysis
V. Brattka
15:20 - 15:40 Counting the Changes of Random Δ02 Sets
D. Hirschfeldt
Partial Approximative Set Theory
Z. Csajbók
DNA-Prolog
B. Nagy
Undecidability in Weihrauch Degrees
V. Selivanov
15:40 - 16:00 Ergodic-Type Characterizations of Algorithmic Randomness
A. Shen
Deduction Detachment Theorem in Hidden k-Logics
M. Martins
The Power of a Single Membrane
G. Franco
On a Notion of Effective Topological Spaces
A. Ditchev
16:00 - 16:20 How Powerful are Integer-valued Martingales?
L. Bienvenu
Constructive Contextual Modal Judgments For Reasoning From Open Assumptions
G. Primiero
Using Inductive Type for Ensuring Correctness of Neuro-Symbolic Computations
E. Komendantskaya
Lattice Embeddings into the C.E. Q-Degrees
J. Constandas

July, 2 (Friday) - Talks C (15:00 - 16:20)

A B C D
15:00 - 15:20 Traceable Sets
W. Merkle
A Note on the Least Informative Model of a Theory
J. Paris
Proofs, Programs, Processes
U. Berger/M. Seisenberger
A Copy of Several Reverse Mathematics
S. Sanders
15:20 - 15:40 Not Every Domain of a Plain Decompressor Contains the Domain of a Prefix-Free One
I. Razenshteyn
Processes in Space
L Cardelli
Type-Theoretic Interface for Connecting Coq Theorem Prover to a Computer Algebra System
V. Komendantsky
A Miniaturisation of Ramsey’s Theorem
M. De Smet
15:40 - 16:00 One-Way Functions Using Kolmogorov Complexity
A. Teixeira
(Sub)-Computabilities
G. Lafitte
One Type to Rule Them All
K. Liefke
Stable Ramsey’s Theorem and Measure
D. Dzhafarov
16:00 - 16:20 Kolmogorov Complexity Cores
A. Souto
Turing Computability and Nonstandard Models of Arithmetic
A. Araújo
An Efficient Validation Procedure for the Formal System lambda-delta
F. Guidi
Subrecursive Degrees and Statements Independent of PA
L. Kristiansen

July, 2 (Friday) - Talks D (17:50 - 19:10)

A B C D E
17:50 - 18:10 Pw is Not a Heyting Algebra
K. Higuchi
Using Proofs to Compute Implicatures
E. Lebedeva
2D Cellular Automata: dynamics and undecidability
M. Weiss
Comparing Complexity Classes Relative to Physical Oracles
J. F. Costa
Bases of Computable Free Groups
J. Wallbaum
18:10 - 18:30 Medvedev and Muchnik Degrees of Π10 Classes With Incomplete C.E. Filters
T. Kihara
Expansion Nets: Proof Nets for Propositional Classical Logic
R. McKinley
Approximate Self-Assembly of the Sierpinski Triangle
B. Shutters
Deciding Piecewise Constant Derivative Systems Almost Surely
S. Stroh
Δ01 and d - Δ01 Classifications for Structures
K. Lange
18:30 - 18:50 Computability of Countable Subshifts
F. Toska
Proof Complexity and Analytic Cuts in Finite-Valued Logics
J. Marcos
The Coordinates of Isolated Accumulations are Exactly Computable Real Numbers
J. Durant-Lose
Computability of Spiking Neural P Systems with Anti-Spikes
V. Metta
Definability in the Subword Order
V. Selivanov
18:50 - 19:10 The Strength of the Besicovitch-Davies Theorem
J. Reimann
Proof Compression With the CIRes Method
B. Paleo
Fractional Positional Notation for Exact Rational Arithmetic
G. M. Casado
Computable Limit Models
A. Gavryushkin

July, 4 (Sunday) - Talks E (15:00 - 16:20)

A B C D E
15:00 - 15:20 On the Largest Monochromatic Combinatorial Rectangles with an Application to Communication Complexity
A. Matos
The Ordinal of Skolem + Tetration is τ0
P. Gerhardy
Private Communication with Asymmetric Relativistic Channels
J. Garcia-Escartín
Natural Language in Algorithms and Proofs - an Outline of the Naproche Project
M. Carl
Computable Fields and Weak Truth-Table Reducibility
R. Steiner
15:20 - 15:40 Comparing Tree Structures Using Compression
N. Kalyaniwalla
Computing the Shoenfield Tree using Ordinal Machines
B. Seyfferth
Formalization of Security Proofs using PVS in the Dolev-Yao Model
R. Nogueira
Towards Structure Theory for Lorenzen Games
J. Alama
Relativized Turing Computable Embeddings
S. Quinn
15:40 - 16:00 m-sophistication
B. Bauwers
An Ordinal Lambda-Calculus
T. Fischbach
Equilibria on a Game With Discrete Variables
J. Pedroso
The Theory of Facticity and its Applications
P. Adriaans
Every Δ02-Set is Natural, up to Turing Equivalence
D. Spreen
16:00 - 16:20 Degrees With Almost Universal Cupping Property
G. Wu (B. Cooper presents)
Uniform α-computability
B. Dawson
Hidden Metric Space: an Essential Network Modularity
L. Ma
Describing Free Groups
C. McCoy

Legend

  • A - Amphitheatre V (Scientific Complex Building)
  • B - Amphitheatre North (Aula Magna Building)
  • C - Amphitheatre South (Aula Magna Building)
  • D - Amphitheatre VI (Scientific Complex Building)
  • E - Amphitheatre IV (Scientific Complex Building)